KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

hordeolum

Swedish translation: Ögonlocksaffektion, Vagel


01:34 Oct 28, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: hordeolum
My friend is adopted from Korea, in her paper it said she had had hordeolum as a kid.
Annelie Nilsson
Swedish translation:Ögonlocksaffektion, Vagel
Explanation:
Som ett alternativ till Glens svar ovan!

Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vagelGlenn Viklund
5Ögonlocksaffektion, VagelHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vagel


Explanation:
Enl NE: medicinsk term för vagel


    Native Swede
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
  -> tack Mats

agree  Sven Petersson
7 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
6 hrs
  -> tackar

agree  EKM
7 hrs
  -> tackar!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ögonlocksaffektion, Vagel


Explanation:
Som ett alternativ till Glens svar ovan!




    Reference: http://www.praktiskmedicin.com/sjukdom.asp?sjukdid=260
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265