KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

block-cutting devices

Swedish translation: blockskärare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block-cutting devices
Swedish translation:blockskärare
Entered by: Linda Joelsson

02:46 Oct 29, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: block-cutting devices
Export capabilities exist as part of X to verify beam and patient data, treatment planning results, and provide on-line in-formation to block-cutting devices and milling machines, multi-leaf collimator control units, as well as record and verify systems
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
blockskärare
Explanation:
blockskäranordning
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blockskärare
Mats Wiman
1blockstansningsutrustning
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
blockstansningsutrustning


Explanation:
WARNING: This is a guess!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blockskärare


Explanation:
blockskäranordning


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Du skulle väl kunna vara så snäll och ge oss exact referens! "Google" enbart försvårar verifikation!
7 mins
  -> Du har så rätt! Det är att skjuta ifrån sig ansvaret på den stackars frågaren.