KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

instrument tray

Swedish translation: instrumentbricka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instrument tray
Swedish translation:instrumentbricka
Entered by: Sven Petersson

07:41 Nov 3, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: instrument tray
Unwrapped in an instrument tray
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
instrumentbricka
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1instrumentbricka
Sven Petersson
4instrumentbricka
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumentbricka


Explanation:
tror jag det heter, även i mer specialla sammanhang (tandläkare etc.)


    YKH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrumentbricka


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.tandlakarforbundet.se/swe/efterutbildning/_pdf/ku...
    Reference: http://home.swipnet.se/~w-52068/produkter2.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman: Appreciate getting references!
25 mins
  -> You are welcome!