KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

pteroylglutamic acid

Swedish translation: pteroylglutaminsyra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pteroylglutamic acid
Swedish translation:pteroylglutaminsyra
Entered by: Sven Petersson

02:34 Nov 23, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pteroylglutamic acid
Wet Chemistry Machine.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
pteroylglutaminsyra
Explanation:
glutamic acid = glutaminsyra

Se den här länken (hur pålitlig den nu är)
http://www.google.com/search?q=pteroylglutaminsyra&hl=sv&lr=
Selected response from:

Marie Eriksson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Se ovanMarie Eriksson
4pteroylglutaminsyraMarie Eriksson


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pteroylglutaminsyra


Explanation:
glutamic acid = glutaminsyra

Se den här länken (hur pålitlig den nu är)
http://www.google.com/search?q=pteroylglutaminsyra&hl=sv&lr=

Marie Eriksson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 183

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se ovan


Explanation:
Blev lite fel med länken, se nedan


    Reference: http://www.djurensratt.org/lev_djurvanligare/konsumenttester...
Marie Eriksson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 183