KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

M.O.D. restorations

Swedish translation: mesio-ocklusal-distal restaurering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:M.O.D. restorations
Swedish translation:mesio-ocklusal-distal restaurering
Entered by: Sven Petersson

07:17 Dec 12, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical / Dental Medicine
English term or phrase: M.O.D. restorations
Ingen ytterligare kontext finns i texten - ordet existerar bara i rubriken "Technique of M.O.D. Restorations". Efterföljande beskrivning ger heller inga ledtrådar.
EKM
Sweden
mesio-ocklusal-distal restaurering
Explanation:
Sorry for typing above with the mittens on. Must have been too eager to get the KudoZ!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack ska du ha!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mesio-ocklusal-distal restaurering
Sven Petersson
5mesio-occlusal-distal restaurering
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesio-occlusal-distal restaurering


Explanation:
14 confirming Google hits.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesio-ocklusal-distal restaurering


Explanation:
Sorry for typing above with the mittens on. Must have been too eager to get the KudoZ!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142
Grading comment
Tack ska du ha!