KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

step counts

Swedish translation: stegvärde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:step count
Swedish translation:stegvärde
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

07:38 Jan 11, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: step counts
Continue the test to view a table containing the old and new step counts for 20, 50, 100 and 180 microliters.

Det rör sig om prestandatest/kalibrering av diagnostikutrustning
Marie Eriksson
stegvärde
Explanation:
Vanligt förekommande i samband med olika sorters stegvisa tester.
Selected response from:

Peter Johansson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för det!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4stegvärdePeter Johansson
4stegräkningar, avsnittsräkningar, åtgärdsräkningar
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stegräkningar, avsnittsräkningar, åtgärdsräkningar


Explanation:
beroende på

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stegvärde


Explanation:
Vanligt förekommande i samband med olika sorters stegvisa tester.

Peter Johansson
Sweden
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Tack för det!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson
15 mins
  -> Tackar!

agree  Greta Holmer
12 hrs
  -> Tackar!

agree  Fredrik Larsson
12 hrs
  -> Tackar!

agree  Sven Petersson
13 hrs
  -> Tackar!