KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

DE NOVO NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY LESIONS

Swedish translation: OBEHANDLADE MEDFÖDDA KRANSKÄRLSLESIONER


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DE NOVO NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY LESIONS
Swedish translation:OBEHANDLADE MEDFÖDDA KRANSKÄRLSLESIONER
Entered by: xxxMarianne

08:14 Mar 14, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: DE NOVO NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY LESIONS
PROSPECTIVE, RANDOMIZED, PARALLEL-GROUP, SINGLE-BLIND CLINICAL EVALUATION OF THE MULTI-LINK TETRA-D™ CORONARY STENT SYSTEM IN THE TREATMENT OF PATIENTS WITH DE NOVO NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY LESIONS
xxxMarianne
Belgium
obehandlade medfödda kranskärlsabnormaliteter
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Mange tak!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obehandlade medfödda kranskärlsabnormaliteter
Sven Petersson
4 -1medfödd icke tidigare medicinbehandlad kranskärlsskada
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
medfödd icke tidigare medicinbehandlad kranskärlsskada


Explanation:
lesion (lat. lae_sio 'förnärmelse', 'personligt angrepp', 'skada', av lae_do 'skada', 'såra', 'kränka'), medicinsk term för skadlig påverkan av vävnad eller organ. Orsaken kan vara såväl yttre våld som sjukdom.



    Google+NE+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: "medicinbehandlade"? Sånt behandlas kirurgiskt! "medfödd skada"?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obehandlade medfödda kranskärlsabnormaliteter


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14097
Grading comment
Mange tak!