KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

2 resistor assemblies

Swedish translation: hopsättning av 2 motstånd (resistorer)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2 resistor assemblies
Swedish translation:hopsättning av 2 motstånd (resistorer)
Entered by: BedaB

23:12 Mar 18, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: 2 resistor assemblies
1 resistor assembly:
1 resistormontering
2 resistor assemblies:
2 ????
Daniel Lubben
hopsättning av 2 motstånd (resistorer)
Explanation:
2 resistorer skall monteras... (för riktig formulering behövs sammanhanget)
Selected response from:

BedaB
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motståndsgrupper
Karl Erik Olofsson
4xxx med 2 resistorer (motstånd)Hans-Bertil Karlsson
4"resistormontage" kanske?
Tore Feuk
3hopsättning av 2 motstånd (resistorer)BedaB


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"resistormontage" kanske?


Explanation:
förslag

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx med 2 resistorer (motstånd)


Explanation:
assamblies kan betyda "förpackning", "sats", "byggsats" etc. Ibland behåller man "kit" från engelskan från något av ovanståenden.

Montage med 2 motstånd, montagesats med 2 motstånd etc.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hopsättning av 2 motstånd (resistorer)


Explanation:
2 resistorer skall monteras... (för riktig formulering behövs sammanhanget)

BedaB
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Thank you.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motståndsgrupper


Explanation:
"två grupper av motstånd", i.e two groups of resistors; it sounds like you have two groups of resistors in some equipment or 'machine'.
In Swedish you just say grupper, since they would be permanently installed in that equipment.

Karl Erik Olofsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 60