International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

tuberculocidal disinfectant

Swedish translation: tuberkulocidalt desinficeringsmedel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tuberculocidal disinfectant
Swedish translation:tuberkulocidalt desinficeringsmedel
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

14:09 Jan 13, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical / Blodprover, smittfarliga
English term or phrase: tuberculocidal disinfectant
disinfect using a tuberculocidal disinfectant such as 0.5% sodium hypochlorite
Marie Eriksson
tuberkulocid desinfektionsvätska
Explanation:
Se nedan angivna ref.

Lycka till hälsar
Roger
Selected response from:

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tuberkulocid desinfektionsvätska
Roger Arvidsson
5tuberculocidalt desinfectionsmedel
Sven Petersson
4detuberculocidal desinfektionsvätskaÅsa Gudmundsson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tuberculocidalt desinfectionsmedel


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14101

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tuberkulocid desinfektionsvätska


Explanation:
Se nedan angivna ref.

Lycka till hälsar
Roger


    Reference: http://www.dabdental.se/mags10b.html
Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 277
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renassans LS
5 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
14 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detuberculocidal desinfektionsvätska


Explanation:
en kombination av de båda, låter lite bättre tycker jag

Åsa Gudmundsson
PRO pts in pair: 30