CAL

Swedish translation: Clinical Attachment Level

09:40 Jan 19, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: CAL
Text about dentistry:

"Change in relative attachment level after (CAL) following scaling"

Please provide reference!
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Swedish translation:Clinical Attachment Level
Explanation:
Vad jag kan se passar det bra i sammanhanget. Vad det ska heta på svenska vågar jag inte uttala mig om.
Selected response from:

Anton Svärd
Grading comment
Tack för ditt bidrag, men det var ju översättningen jag behövde.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Clinical Attachment Level
Anton Svärd
4Computer Aided/Assisted Learning
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Computer Aided/Assisted Learning


Explanation:
Self-explanatory


    Reference: http://www.dent.bris.ac.uk/cal/cal.htm
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 191

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clinical Attachment Level


Explanation:
Vad jag kan se passar det bra i sammanhanget. Vad det ska heta på svenska vågar jag inte uttala mig om.


    Reference: http://www.perioiap.org/absjul02.htm
Anton Svärd
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
Tack för ditt bidrag, men det var ju översättningen jag behövde.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search