bite-wing film

Swedish translation: bitewingfilm

English term or phrase:bite-wing film
Swedish translation:bitewingfilm
Entered by: RA Konsult

16:07 Jan 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: bite-wing film
Dental x-ray.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
bitewingfilm
Explanation:
I "Oral radiologi" av prof. Hans-Göran Gröndahl beskrivs "bitewingbilder", altså borde det heta bitewingfilm
Selected response from:

RA Konsult
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bitewingfilm
RA Konsult
4hej Sven
Åsa Gudmundsson


  

Answers


1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hej Sven


Explanation:
Kanske kan det här hjälpa dig? :)



    Reference: http://www.dvt.se/dental/sidorswe/rontgenkort.htm
Åsa Gudmundsson
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Does not provide translation.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Does not provide translation.

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bitewingfilm


Explanation:
I "Oral radiologi" av prof. Hans-Göran Gröndahl beskrivs "bitewingbilder", altså borde det heta bitewingfilm

RA Konsult
Denmark
PRO pts in pair: 14