KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

non-rebreathing (airways)

Swedish translation: icke-utandande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-rebreathing
Swedish translation:icke-utandande
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:20 Jan 28, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: non-rebreathing (airways)
Engångsluftvägar på övningsdockor, men vad är en lämplig översättning på "non-rebreathing"
Marie Eriksson
icke-utandande
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4icke-utandande
Sven Petersson
1enkel-riktnings luftrör
Arthur Borges


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
enkel-riktnings luftrör


Explanation:
But maybe this will help it click in your head to look at it as "one way".

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
icke-utandande


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14150