PICC line insertion

Swedish translation: PICC-line (perifert inlagd central venkateter)

English term or phrase:PICC-line
Swedish translation:PICC-line (perifert inlagd central venkateter)
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

16:52 Jan 29, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: PICC line insertion
på baby
Marie Eriksson
placering av perifert inlagd central venkateter
Explanation:
periferally inserted central (vein) catheter = perifert inlagd central venkateter.

Hälsningar,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5placering av perifert inlagd central venkateter
Elisabeth Ghysels
4en länk som kan hjälpa
Åsa Gudmundsson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en länk som kan hjälpa


Explanation:
har ingen översättning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 17:26:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peripheral central catheter, se länk:

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:RQTy0vYn_h8C:www.health...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 17:27:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se sid 25 på länken.


    Reference: http://www2.mc.duke.edu/9200bmt/PICC1.htm
Åsa Gudmundsson
PRO pts in pair: 30

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placering av perifert inlagd central venkateter


Explanation:
periferally inserted central (vein) catheter = perifert inlagd central venkateter.

Hälsningar,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://jobb.uas.se/jobbsite/varfor/onk/onk.ihtml
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Tack!