KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

cardiac-related skills

Swedish translation: kardiologirelaterade färdigheter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cardiac-related skills
Swedish translation:kardiologirelaterade färdigheter
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:07 Jan 29, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cardiac-related skills
Uppräkning. Handlar om att ta EKG. Svenskt snyggt uttryck?
Marie Eriksson
kardiologirelaterade färdigheter
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kardiologirelaterade färdigheter
Sven Petersson
5kunskap om hjärtats sjukdomar
Inger Brandt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kardiologirelaterade färdigheter


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Åsa Gudmundsson: det låter bra..
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kunskap om hjärtats sjukdomar


Explanation:
Det är väl vad man måste ha när man tar EKG.

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 146