resuscitator

Swedish translation: återupplivningsmask

22:05 Jan 30, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: resuscitator
Vad är det korrekta uttrycket på svenska för en sådan här "mask"?
Marie Eriksson
Swedish translation:återupplivningsmask
Explanation:
http://www.europarl.eu.int/commonpositions/2002/pdf/c5-0266-...
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4livräddare. återupplivande åtgärd
Lena Matzdotter
3återupplivningsmask
Reino Havbrandt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
livräddare. återupplivande åtgärd


Explanation:
beroende på sammanhang

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
återupplivningsmask


Explanation:
http://www.europarl.eu.int/commonpositions/2002/pdf/c5-0266-...


    Reference: http://www.redcross.fi/aboland/seFHJVaskor.htm
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search