KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

power setting

Swedish translation: uteffektsinställning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power setting
Swedish translation:uteffektsinställning
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:12 May 20, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical / Medicinteknik
English term or phrase: power setting
Select the bipolar mode and use appropriate power setting
Marie Eriksson
uteffektsinställning
Explanation:
Assuming electrosurgical instrument.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uteffektsinställning
Sven Petersson
3ställ in rätt nätspänning/välj rätt nätspänninguffe


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uteffektsinställning


Explanation:
Assuming electrosurgical instrument.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14078

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ställ in rätt nätspänning/välj rätt nätspänning


Explanation:
det kan vara en omkopplare som man använder för att välja olika nätspänningar så att apparatens driftspänning motsvarar den lokala nätspänningen

uffe
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 46