KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

Thermal Dilution Cardiac Output

Swedish translation: mätning av hjärtminutvolym med termodilution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thermal Dilution Cardiac Output
Swedish translation:mätning av hjärtminutvolym med termodilution
Entered by: xxxBirgitta G

14:02 Jan 27, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Thermal Dilution Cardiac Output
Hela texten lyder:
TRAM 451 Cable Kit Includes: 12-lead ECG, Respiration Rate, Marquette SpO2, Thermal Dilution Cardiac Output, SMART-PAC Connection, and Analog Output Connection (up to 4 Invasive BP, Non Invasive BP). TRAM-RAC 4 W/PS and TRAMnet (includes TRAMnet Ethernet board and patch cable, Mounting kit for RAC 4A).

Vore tacksam om någon kunde hjälpa mig reda ut det här begreppet.
lisafran
mätning av hjärtminutvolym med termodilution
Explanation:
http://www.imt.liu.se/GU/IMTKurser/tbme45/tentor/010417.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mätning av hjärtminutvolym med termodilution
xxxBirgitta G
3hjärtminutvolym genom termodilution
Folke Nettelblad


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mätning av hjärtminutvolym med termodilution


Explanation:
http://www.imt.liu.se/GU/IMTKurser/tbme45/tentor/010417.pdf

xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 774
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hjärtminutvolym genom termodilution


Explanation:

Det handlar om att man mäter minutvolymen genom att injicera en volym kall koksaltlösning och sedan studera temperaturfördelningen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 14:26:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Hoppsan, kom visst för sent.


    www.labtek.ki.se/medtek/education/ kurser_kth_ki/matteknik/kth1.pdf
    Reference: http://www.imt.liu.se/GU/IMTKurser/tbme45/tentor/010417.pdf
Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2577