KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical (general)

obturator fascia

Swedish translation: Fascia obturatoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:obturator fascia
Swedish translation:Fascia obturatoria
Entered by: Gull-Britt Orsén

14:36 Feb 13, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / målgrupp: läkare
English term or phrase: obturator fascia
Vad kallas detta? Är det helt fel med "fascia obturatum"?(är inte så bevandrad i latin)
Gull-Britt Orsén
Fascia obturatoria
Explanation:
Search on google for: "fascia obturatoria"+svenska.
Selected response from:

Radu Stefan
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Fascia obturatoriaRadu Stefan
4fascia obturatoriaxxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fascia obturatoria


Explanation:
Search on google for: "fascia obturatoria"+svenska.

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Hellbom
3 mins

agree  xxxLilian S-K
44 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fascia obturatoria


Explanation:
Egna kunskaper från yrkeslivet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-02-13 14:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, såg inte någon redan svarat! Ber om ursäkt o drar mig tillbaka...

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack ändå.