KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical (general)

concomitment medication

Swedish translation: samtidiga medicineringar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concomitment medication
Swedish translation:samtidiga medicineringar
Entered by: Åsa Valley

11:53 Dec 20, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: concomitment medication
Approved concomitment medications must have been stable for at least 4 weeks prior to day 1.
Åsa Valley
Sweden
samtidiga medicineringar
Explanation:
samtidiga medicineringar/ behandlingar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-20 12:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sweden.lundbeck.com/Sweden/vardpersonal/Lundbeckbibli...
Selected response from:

Odette Tanase
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3samtidiga medicineringar
Odette Tanase
4Konkomitanta läkemedel
Andreas Majetic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
samtidiga medicineringar


Explanation:
samtidiga medicineringar/ behandlingar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-20 12:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sweden.lundbeck.com/Sweden/vardpersonal/Lundbeckbibli...

Odette Tanase
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Smith
9 mins
  -> tack Anna

agree  IrimiConsulting
15 mins
  -> tack

agree  Anette Herbert: ja det är troligen ett typo av "concomitant"
26 mins
  -> tack

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konkomitanta läkemedel


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-20 12:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sv.wiktionary.org/wiki/konkomitant

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Concomitant_drug


Vissa säger också "samtidiga läkemedel".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2010-12-20 12:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Edit: Använd medicinering/behandling istället för läkemedel, var för snabb...

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Odette Tanase: läkemedel på engelska : medicines, drugs, pharmaceuticals, remedies, medicaments....medication=medicinering
7 mins
  -> Tack, stämmer.