KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical (general)

sign diary

Swedish translation: dagbok över psoriasissymtom och -tecken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:psoriasis symptom and sign diary
Swedish translation:dagbok över psoriasissymtom och -tecken
Entered by: Folke Nettelblad

04:10 Apr 9, 2018
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: sign diary
United States/English
Psoriasis Symptom and Sign Diary
Please answer each question to the best of your ability.
There are no right or wrong answers.
Please pay close attention to the time period of interest.
aventura22
Sweden
Dagbok över psoriasissymtom och -tecken
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Dagbok över psoriasissymtom och -tecken
Folke Nettelblad
4(symtom- och) teckendagbok
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(symtom- och) teckendagbok


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 750

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dagbok över psoriasissymtom och -tecken


Explanation:


Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 928
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 min
  -> Tack!

agree  Anni Kallay
4 hrs