measurement poperties

Swedish translation: mätningsegenskaper

English term or phrase:measurement poperties
Swedish translation:mätningsegenskaper
Entered by: Sven Petersson

20:54 Jul 2, 2018
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: measurement poperties
xy, et al: Measurement properties of a patient-reported outcome measure assessing psoriasis severity: The psoriasis symptoms and signs diary.
aventura22
Sweden
mätningsegenskaper
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mätegenskaper
Maria Einarsson
3mätningsegenskaper
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mätningsegenskaper


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 785

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
measurement properties
Mätegenskaper


Explanation:
Mätegenskaper - Vanligt förekommande inom forskning.


    Reference: http://www.researchweb.org/is/vgr/project/214261
    https://lup.lub.lu.se/student-papers/search/publication/8937560
Maria Einarsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8