KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Instruments

Self-priming dialysis filter

Swedish translation: självflödande dialysfilter


06:31 Nov 12, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Self-priming dialysis filter
Fastnat på ordet "priming". Vi är som här ovan ses inne på dialys och dialysapparater. Tacksam för svar!
xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Swedish translation:självflödande dialysfilter
Explanation:
Ett annat sorts filter visserligen: http://www.riftlakes.com/cichlids/filter.html

Se även denna KudoZ-fråga: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_swedish/medical:_instru...

MVH Åsa
Selected response from:

Åsa_Maria K
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Åsa! Ditt svar passade bättre in i sammanhanget
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4självfyllande dialysfilter
Sven Petersson
3självflödande dialysfilter
Åsa_Maria K


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-priming dialysis filter
självfyllande dialysfilter


Explanation:
Probably with a hydrophilic filter medium.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 654

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-priming dialysis filter
självflödande dialysfilter


Explanation:
Ett annat sorts filter visserligen: http://www.riftlakes.com/cichlids/filter.html

Se även denna KudoZ-fråga: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_swedish/medical:_instru...

MVH Åsa

Åsa_Maria K
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Tack Åsa! Ditt svar passade bättre in i sammanhanget