KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

immediate

Swedish translation: inre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immediate
Swedish translation:inre
Entered by: xxxLilian S-K

11:34 Nov 29, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: immediate
Meningen lyder:"Small immediate packaging units" Sammanhang: medicin XX (tabletter) distribueras i denna form.
xxxLilian S-K
Finland
inre
Explanation:
Enligt EMEAs mallar för läkemedelsmärkning ska ":"small immediate packaging units" heta "små inre läkemedelsförpackningar"

Om du inte har mallarna (eller inte har de senaste) bör du ladda ner dem från EMEA. Den enaste svenska versionen är från juli 2008.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-29 11:44:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.emea.europa.eu/htms/human/qrd/qrdplt/Hqrdtemplatesv.doc
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
Stort tack för ett som alltid lärorikt o allmänbildande svar,Folke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3inre
Folke Nettelblad
5 +1inrexxxBirgitta G


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inre


Explanation:
Enligt EMEAs mallar för läkemedelsmärkning ska ":"small immediate packaging units" heta "små inre läkemedelsförpackningar"

Om du inte har mallarna (eller inte har de senaste) bör du ladda ner dem från EMEA. Den enaste svenska versionen är från juli 2008.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-29 11:44:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.emea.europa.eu/htms/human/qrd/qrdplt/Hqrdtemplatesv.doc

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Stort tack för ett som alltid lärorikt o allmänbildande svar,Folke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
49 mins

agree  Bertil Andreazon
4 hrs

agree  Robert Nordberg
25 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inre


Explanation:
'små inre läkemedelsförpackningar'
Enligt EMEA:s mall för märkning av läkemedel.


    Reference: http://www.emea.europa.eu/
xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertil Andreazon
4 hrs
  -> Tack!