KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Do you understand this?

Swedish translation: Förstår du detta?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Do you understand this?
Swedish translation:Förstår du detta?
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

10:17 Oct 24, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Do you understand this?
Do you understand this?
Tiffany
Förstår du detta?
Explanation:
basic translation
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Förstår du detta?Hans-Bertil Karlsson
5Förstår du det här?Peter Johansson
5Förstår du detta?
SandraBr


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Förstår du detta?


Explanation:
basic translation


    none needed
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
26 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
57 mins

agree  CCW
4 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Förstår du detta?


Explanation:
Do you understand this? = Förstår du detta?

SandraBr
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 66

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Förstår du det här?


Explanation:
Same thing, basically.

Peter Johansson
Sweden
PRO pts in pair: 46