KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Would you be so kind as to send me the Tomb Raider movie.

Swedish translation: Vill du vara snäll och skicka Tomb Raider filmen till mig?


10:24 Oct 28, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Would you be so kind as to send me the Tomb Raider movie.
I'm trying to ask a person to send me a movie file.
Filter91
Swedish translation:Vill du vara snäll och skicka Tomb Raider filmen till mig?
Explanation:
native swede
Selected response from:

Eva Palm
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Vill du vara snäll och skicka Tomb Raider filmen till mig?
Eva Palm
5Vill du vara snäll och skicka filmen Tomb Raider till mig?
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vill du vara snäll och skicka Tomb Raider filmen till mig?


Explanation:
native swede

Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 141
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Hoppe
2 days 2 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
2 days 15 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vill du vara snäll och skicka filmen Tomb Raider till mig?


Explanation:
Just another way of saying it, but I prefer this wordflow.


Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125