KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Better late than never

Swedish translation: Bättre sent än aldrig


02:07 Nov 2, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Better late than never
Better late than never. - A pROVERB,

URGENT

4 points will be given
Rostislau Golod
Swedish translation:Bättre sent än aldrig
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxdeja
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +7Bättre sent än aldrigxxxdeja
5 +2Bättre sent än aldrigxxxdeja


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Bättre sent än aldrig


Explanation:
.

xxxdeja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: that's about it! :)
0 min

agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins

agree  SandraBr
7 mins

agree  Fredrik Larsson
45 mins

agree  Peter Johansson
1 hr

agree  tauvon
3 hrs

agree  EKM: why such low confidence? :-)
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bättre sent än aldrig


Explanation:
I am very sure, I marked the wrong one

xxxdeja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: Yes, that's funded..
2 mins

agree  Peter Johansson
1 hr