KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

i miss u baby please take me back

Swedish translation: jag saknar dig älskling, snälla ta mig tillbaka


15:04 Nov 3, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i miss u baby please take me back
i want to this sentence because my girlfriend broke up whit me and she speaks swedish.
mauricio
Swedish translation:jag saknar dig älskling, snälla ta mig tillbaka
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

xxxdeja
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5jag saknar dig älskling, snälla ta mig tillbakaxxxdeja
5jag saknar dig älskling, snälla ta mig tillbakaxxxdeja


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
jag saknar dig älskling, snälla ta mig tillbaka


Explanation:
Good luck

xxxdeja
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg
2 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
15 hrs

agree  Eva Palm
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
1 day 9 hrs

agree  EKM
2 days 10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jag saknar dig älskling, snälla ta mig tillbaka


Explanation:
Good luck

xxxdeja