KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

thank you

Swedish translation: tack (så mycket)


06:49 Nov 5, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thank you
how to say thank you
cassandra walter
Swedish translation:tack (så mycket)
Explanation:
that's how you say thank you (very much).

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tack (så mycket)Serge L
5tack (thank you) very much (så mycket)xxxdeja
4tack ska du haAnneS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tack (så mycket)


Explanation:
that's how you say thank you (very much).

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: (sa mycket): the a should have a little circle above
1 min
  -> it has, at least on my screen...

agree  Peter Johansson
1 hr

agree  SandraBr
1 hr

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

agree  EKM
16 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tack (thank you) very much (så mycket)


Explanation:
.

xxxdeja

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tack ska du ha


Explanation:
rakt översatt


AnneS