KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

good luck

Swedish translation: Lycka till


04:31 Nov 22, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: good luck
greetings
ldarroch
Swedish translation:Lycka till
Explanation:
Native Swedish





Lycka till
hälsar
Roger
Selected response from:

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Lycka till
Roger Arvidsson
5tur, lycka till
Sven Petersson
5Lycka till
SandraBr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Lycka till


Explanation:
Native Swedish





Lycka till
hälsar
Roger

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 277
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Johansson
6 mins

agree  Karin Richer
1 hr

agree  Elisabeth af Geijerstam Grothey
4 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
19 hrs

agree  EKM
3 days 6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lycka till


Explanation:
None

SandraBr
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 66

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tur, lycka till


Explanation:
One has "tur".
One wishes: "Lycka till!"


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142