KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

non-ionic surfactant

Swedish translation: icke-jonisk tensid; nonjonisk tensid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-ionic surfactant
Swedish translation:icke-jonisk tensid; nonjonisk tensid
Entered by: Folke Nettelblad

13:17 Oct 26, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: non-ionic surfactant
cosmetic composition: non-ionic surfactant
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
icke-jonisk tensid
Explanation:
nonjonisk tensid is another possibility (synonymous)
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1icke-jonisk tensid
Folke Nettelblad
5icke-jonisk ytaktiv substans
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
icke-jonisk ytaktiv substans


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 742

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
icke-jonisk tensid


Explanation:
nonjonisk tensid is another possibility (synonymous)

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Kortare är bättre!
38 mins