KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

autograph

Swedish translation: Kan jag få din autograf?


19:44 Dec 13, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: autograph
i would like to ask "can i have your autograph?" in swedish
vikki
Swedish translation:Kan jag få din autograf?
Explanation:
Native
Selected response from:

SandraBr
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Kan jag få din autograf?
SandraBr
4Skulle jag kunna få din autografmarionb
4Skulle jag kunna få din autograf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kan jag få din autograf?


Explanation:
Native

SandraBr
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth af Geijerstam Grothey
14 mins

agree  Peter Johansson
5 hrs

agree  EKM
9 hrs

agree  Mats Wiman
9 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Skulle jag kunna få din autograf


Explanation:
I think this sounds more polite


Native speaker of:

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Skulle jag kunna få din autograf


Explanation:
I think this sounds more polite

marionb
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 34