KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Good Morning

Swedish translation: God morgon


01:17 Dec 29, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Good Morning
How do we say Good Morning in swedish
Glen Edwards
Swedish translation:God morgon
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6God morgonSerge L
4Gomrron!, Morrn!
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
God morgon


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    erfarenhet
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
4 hrs

agree  Sven Petersson
6 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
17 hrs

agree  Rostislau Golod
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Ozzy
10 days

agree  Sara Hagelstam
13 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gomrron!, Morrn!


Explanation:
are colloquially used alternatives

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-03 08:57:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'Gomorrn\' of course!


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482