KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

lodge a claim

Swedish translation: anmäla fordran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lodge a claim
Swedish translation:anmäla fordran
Entered by: Sven Petersson

14:40 Mar 5, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: lodge a claim
Invitation to lodge a claim. Time limits to be observed
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
anmäla fordran
Explanation:
Anmodan att anmäla fordran. Tidsfrister att iaktta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-05 15:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bmj.bund.de/media/archive/916.pdf

QED
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anmäla fordran
Sven Petersson
4 +1framföra ett anspråkasptech


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
framföra ett anspråk


Explanation:
literally

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anmäla fordran


Explanation:
Anmodan att anmäla fordran. Tidsfrister att iaktta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-05 15:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bmj.bund.de/media/archive/916.pdf

QED

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 742

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
18 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!