KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Field based

Swedish translation: resande tjänst


21:14 May 20, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Field based
I en rubrik till ett anställningsavtal: "Re: Region Manager - Field based."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:resande tjänst
Explanation:
Ett alternativ.

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson
Selected response from:

Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5resande tjänst
Tomas Nilsson
5 +1utetjänst
Sven Petersson
4Arbete på fältetLena Matzdotter
4 -1Betr.Lena Matzdotter


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Betr.


Explanation:
Beträffande

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Arthur Borges: Oops -- Misclassified this bright idea: PLEASE IGNORE!
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arbete på fältet


Explanation:
bland kunderna

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utetjänst


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14078

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
resande tjänst


Explanation:
Ett alternativ.

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson

Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg: Ja, arbetar man ute på "fältet" så är man ju resande.
4 hrs

agree  Malin Brooks
6 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
7 hrs

agree  EKM: Snyggt.
11 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson
13 hrs