KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

issued 30 days Net

Swedish translation: 30 dagar netto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issued 30 days Net
Swedish translation:30 dagar netto
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

13:37 Jul 3, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: issued 30 days Net
Det står i en manualför beställning av förbrukningsvaror och reservdelar: "· Invoices are issued 30 days Net for goods supplied to ACE's customers,"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
30 dagar netto
Explanation:
T.ex.:
Betalning sker mot faktura, 30 dagar netto, för gods/varor...
Selected response from:

Anna, citato
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +430 dagar nettoAnna, citato
4faktureras 30 dagar nettoHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
30 dagar netto


Explanation:
T.ex.:
Betalning sker mot faktura, 30 dagar netto, för gods/varor...

Anna, citato
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 213
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund
17 mins

agree  Inger Brandt
18 mins

agree  Malin Brooks
29 mins

agree  Fredrik Larsson
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faktureras 30 dagar netto


Explanation:
eller rättare sagt:

Varor som levereras till ACE:s kunder faktureras 30 dagar netto.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265