KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

drop down menu

Swedish translation: rullgardinsmeny


17:45 Aug 19, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: drop down menu
on a webpage
Anna Brantley
United States
Swedish translation:rullgardinsmeny
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nedrullningsbar meny
CCW
4 +1rullgardinsmeny
Tore Feuk


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rullgardinsmeny


Explanation:
exp

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haris
12 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nedrullningsbar meny


Explanation:
This is the standard term used in all Microsoft programmes.


    Microsoft Glossary for Developers
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 169