KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Chat Feedback Survey

Swedish translation: enkätundersökning med svar via chat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chat Feedback Survey
Swedish translation:enkätundersökning med svar via chat
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

13:05 Dec 26, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
/ WWW glossary
English term or phrase: Chat Feedback Survey
Survey
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
enkätundersökning med svar via chat
Explanation:
bör det väl bli
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enkätundersökning med svar via chatHans-Bertil Karlsson
3 -1muntlig feedback-enkätReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
muntlig feedback-enkät


Explanation:
feedback kan översättas återkoppling, men jag har för det mesta använt feedback, just när det gäller enkäter. Det har mina kunder varit nöjda med. Ev omskrivning: "Samtal(senkät) för att inhämta feedback"

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: chat är väl vid det här laget ett etablerat begrepp inom internetvärlden för "samtal" online
58 mins
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enkätundersökning med svar via chat


Explanation:
bör det väl bli

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265