KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

End Chat

Swedish translation: slut på chat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:End Chat
Swedish translation:slut på chat
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

20:56 Dec 27, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: End Chat
Web chat
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
slut på chat
Explanation:
basic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 21:10:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stavas kanske chatt när jag tänker efter
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5slut på chatHans-Bertil Karlsson
3lämna chatReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slut på chat


Explanation:
basic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 21:10:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stavas kanske chatt när jag tänker efter

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lämna chat


Explanation:
avsluta chat

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
The asker has declined this answer