KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Exiting request for help

Swedish translation: Avsluta begäran om hjälp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exiting request for help
Swedish translation:Avsluta begäran om hjälp
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

19:38 Dec 28, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Exiting request for help
WWW chat
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Avsluta begäran om hjälp
Explanation:
Om originalet är asiatiskt brukar de skriva så... (suck)
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Avsluta begäran om hjälpHans-Bertil Karlsson
5 +1Spännande begäran om hjälp
Anette Herbert


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spännande begäran om hjälp


Explanation:
Native Swede

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 20:00:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is not a typo and someone is \"exiting\" and requesting help (?)
it should read: Lämnar rummet, begär hjälp.

Anette Herbert
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Linderoth: If it is spelled "exciting".
7 mins
  -> Well spotted! See my note

neutral  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Det är säkert Pidgeonengelska - se mitt svar
20 mins
The asker has declined this answer

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Avsluta begäran om hjälp


Explanation:
Om originalet är asiatiskt brukar de skriva så... (suck)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr