KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

thankyou

Swedish translation: thank you, tack så mycket


00:02 Jan 29, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thankyou
your welcom
Swedish translation:thank you, tack så mycket
Explanation:
tack så mycket

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 00:20:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Norstedts stora engelsk-svenska ordbok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 00:35:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I want to thank you, Jag vill tacka dig.
Selected response from:

Åsa Gudmundsson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2thank you, tack så mycketÅsa Gudmundsson
5Tack så mycket
Kirsikka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thank you, tack så mycket


Explanation:
tack så mycket

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 00:20:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Norstedts stora engelsk-svenska ordbok.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 00:35:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I want to thank you, Jag vill tacka dig.

Åsa Gudmundsson
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zebung: varsågod
28 mins
  -> hehe

agree  yaz
5 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tack så mycket


Explanation:
Thank You = tack så mycket
You´re welcome = för all del

(Welcome! = Välkommen!)

Kirsikka
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish