KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

bundling the hair/bundles

Swedish translation: håller ihop lockarna


12:46 May 26, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bundling the hair/bundles
Trendline Move Control, the first Cream Paste for defined modern curls and waves, brings movement into this trend!

Its extraordinary consistency facilitates bundling the hair already optimally in damp condition. The bundles remain unchanged during drying with the diffusor or during air-drying, without becoming crisp or opening up(no frizz).

Vet någon vad frisörerna säger här?
caroline persson
Sweden
Swedish translation:håller ihop lockarna
Explanation:
Jag tror att det är vad som menas här :)

.....kontroll utan att stelna, klibba, flagna.
ex ...lockarna klumpar ihop sig till riktiga korkskruvar istället för ett stort burr!
Selected response from:

Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Grading comment
Tack för era förslag! Det som åsyftas är dock hårets bindningar enligt kunden själv.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4håller ihop lockarna
Elpida Karapidaki
4sätta upp håret / håruppsättningarHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sätta upp håret / håruppsättningar


Explanation:
kallades det i alla fall förr :-)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
håller ihop lockarna


Explanation:
Jag tror att det är vad som menas här :)

.....kontroll utan att stelna, klibba, flagna.
ex ...lockarna klumpar ihop sig till riktiga korkskruvar istället för ett stort burr!


Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
Tack för era förslag! Det som åsyftas är dock hårets bindningar enligt kunden själv.