KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

audio splitter cable

Swedish translation: splitterkabel för stereoljud

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:audio splitter cable
Swedish translation:splitterkabel för stereoljud
Entered by: Malin Norberg

19:33 Oct 16, 2013
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: audio splitter cable
This stereo audio splitter cable with 3.5 mm connectors can be used to connect 2 headphones to one audio device such as a MP3 player, mobile phone, tablet or PC.
Malin Norberg
splitterkabel för stereoljud
Explanation:
I detta fallet.
Selected response from:

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5splitterkabel för stereoljud
Andreas Majetic
4grenkabel för stereoljud
Monika Lindell


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
splitterkabel för stereoljud


Explanation:
I detta fallet.

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 88

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grenkabel för stereoljud


Explanation:
Grenkabel för stereoljud i det här sammanhanget. Det står stereo framför uttrycket.

Monika Lindell
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish