KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Claim management system

Swedish translation: kravhanteringssystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Claim management system
Swedish translation:kravhanteringssystem
Entered by: Evelina Helena

20:56 Nov 21, 2013
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: Claim management system
Jag behöver hjälp att översätta claim management system. Tycker alltid att det är så svårt att hitta ett bra ord för claim på svenska. Tyvärr ger inte texten så mycket vägledning heller.

Det står t.ex.:

Which the following elements contribute to lowering the claims ratio?

Effective claims management systems
Evelina Helena
kravhanteringssystem
Explanation:
tycker eurlex
Selected response from:

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kravhanteringssystemCecilia Richter Ekholm
2system för skaderegleringKristian Andersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
claim management system
system för skadereglering


Explanation:
Kanske kunde fungera om det gäller ett försäkringsbolag.

Kristian Andersson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 76

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claim management system
kravhanteringssystem


Explanation:
tycker eurlex

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Nielsen
36 mins
  -> Tack Anna!