KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

premium height

Swedish translation: premiejusteringar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium height
Swedish translation:premiejusteringar
Entered by: Evelina Helena

12:53 Nov 22, 2013
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Försäkringar
English term or phrase: premium height
Jag behöver hjälp att översätta premium height. Ämnet är försäkringar och meningen är:

Changes in premium heights are in line with changes in underwriting costs
Evelina Helena
premiejusteringar
Explanation:
Behöver det vara krångligare?
Selected response from:

Joakim Braun
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1premiestorlek
Alvanger
3premiejusteringarJoakim Braun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premiestorlek


Explanation:
Känns rimligt...

Alvanger
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: http://mb.cision.com/Public/1524/9300483/b4d457e6e2134612.pd...
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
premiejusteringar


Explanation:
Behöver det vara krångligare?

Joakim Braun
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!