KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Systems Management

Swedish translation: Systemadministration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Systems Management
Swedish translation:Systemadministration
Entered by: Alf Andersson

19:05 Nov 4, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Systems Management
Ingen omgivande text.
Alf Andersson
Systemadministration
Explanation:
Brukar det heta i IT-sammanhang
Selected response from:

JessicaC
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Systemadministration
JessicaC
3 +1systemhantering
Lisa Lloyd


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
systems management
systemhantering


Explanation:
beror ju liksom på...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-11-04 19:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CS nr 8 1998: Nc-pionjär räknar med enklare systemhantering 02 ...
Nc-pionjär räknar med enklare systemhantering Skotska försäkringsbolaget General
Accident & Fire satsar på nätdatorer när företagets park av gamla ...
domino.idg.se/cs/artikel.nsf/0/ a8481c358dad0dcec12565a20038780d?OpenDocument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-04 19:09:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Wicom IP Contact Center solution
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... innebär att du kan minska kostnaderna för nätverks- infrastrukturen och använda
befintliga IT-resurser och expertis för systemhantering och administration ...
www.wicom.com/ %5Cfiles%5CSweden%5CWicom_IP_Contact_Center_SWE_PDFL.pdf

Lisa Lloyd
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Systemadministration


Explanation:
Brukar det heta i IT-sammanhang



    Reference: http://www.tietoenator.se/default.asp?path=485,493,1142,9205
JessicaC
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt
37 mins
  -> Tack, Reino!

agree  Glenn Viklund: kort och alldeles korrekt
5 hrs
  -> Tack, Glenn!

agree  EKM
6 hrs
  -> Tack, Mårten!