KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

"New Packaging Inside"

Swedish translation: ny förpackning finns inuti [paketet]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"New Packaging Inside"
Swedish translation:ny förpackning finns inuti [paketet]

22:50 Jan 27, 2004
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "New Packaging Inside"
Not much context to give, but I'm hoping this is pretty self-explanatory. Any help is appreciated. Thanks!
xxxlrp
ny förpackning finns inuti [paketet]
Explanation:
the Swedish phrase sounds funny without the word in brackets ["package"] -- I'm assuming this will go on the outside of a package?
Selected response from:

Kathy Saranpa
Finland
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7ny förpackning finns inuti [paketet]
Kathy Saranpa
4 +1ny innerförpackning
Sven Petersson
1nytt innanmäte
Reino Havbrandt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ny förpackning finns inuti [paketet]


Explanation:
the Swedish phrase sounds funny without the word in brackets ["package"] -- I'm assuming this will go on the outside of a package?

Kathy Saranpa
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
7 hrs

agree  JessicaC
9 hrs

agree  xxxBirgitta G
9 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
10 hrs

agree  Ann Legardt
11 hrs

agree  hookmv
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
New Packaging Inside
ny innerförpackning


Explanation:
;o)


    Reference: http://www.mpa.se/godkanda/gdk03/g03_12.shtml
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Olsson
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
nytt innanmäte


Explanation:
nytt innehåll tror jag att de menar, men vem vet?

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026