KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

You have beautiful eyes

Swedish translation: Du har sköna ögon


15:03 Sep 18, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You have beautiful eyes
in daily conversation
brittany
Swedish translation:Du har sköna ögon
Explanation:
Hello !

That was a nice thing to tell somebody !

I like your eyes =
(two possible translations)
"Jag gillar dina ögon"
"Jag tycker om dina ögon"

Good luck !

Tone
Selected response from:

Tone Wittmann
Grading comment
thanks bunches for the help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Du har vackra ögonMonica Hoppe
4Du har sköna ögonTone Wittmann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Du har sköna ögon


Explanation:
Hello !

That was a nice thing to tell somebody !

I like your eyes =
(two possible translations)
"Jag gillar dina ögon"
"Jag tycker om dina ögon"

Good luck !

Tone

Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
thanks bunches for the help

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Du har vackra ögon


Explanation:
Du = You
har = have
vackra = beautiful
ögon = eyes



;-)

Monica Hoppe
PRO pts in pair: 12