KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

You are very good looking

Swedish translation: Du ser väldigt bra ut; Du är mycket vacker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You are very good looking
Swedish translation:Du ser väldigt bra ut; Du är mycket vacker
Entered by: Sven Petersson

15:04 Sep 18, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You are very good looking
in daily conversation
brittany
Du ser väldigt bra ut; Du är mycket vacker
Explanation:
None needed.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Du ser väldigt bra ut; Du är mycket vacker
Sven Petersson
4Du är mycket snyggTone Wittmann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Du är mycket snygg


Explanation:
Good luck !
Tone

Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 5

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Du ser väldigt bra ut; Du är mycket vacker


Explanation:
None needed.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CCW
2 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Mats Wiman: Male;Female
3 hrs
  -> Thank you for indicating preferred expression when addressing male resp. female. I agree.

agree  Nina Engberg
6 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Fredrik Larsson
7 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Mats Wikberg
14 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!