KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

electrical scope of supply

Swedish translation: Leveransomfattning, elutrustning


20:55 Nov 29, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Spolvagnar/spolar
English term or phrase: electrical scope of supply
Electrical scope of supply
Anyhow starting of the load test shall be under same parameter condition as the cold test in order to approve functional safety of the equipment under load condition.
After confirming this status the operating data shall be introduced and all tests have to be repeated until proper and safe operation is ensured.
The load test shall be closed with the LOAD TEST CERTIFICATE confirming the technical data stipulated in the technical specification and hinting to the actual settings made for the operation parameters.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:Leveransomfattning, elutrustning
Explanation:
scope of supply är oftast leveransomfattning
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Leveransomfattning, elutrustningReino Havbrandt
3elektriska förutsättningar för strömförsörjningenAndreas Andersson


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Leveransomfattning, elutrustning


Explanation:
scope of supply är oftast leveransomfattning

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
7 hrs

agree  Mårten Sandberg
11 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
13 hrs

agree  JessicaC
19 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elektriska förutsättningar för strömförsörjningen


Explanation:
Jag håller med om att det kan vara leveransomfattning.
Men en annan möjlighet är att orden hör ihop på ett annat sätt så att det blir "elektriska förutsättningar för strömförsörjningen". Kan även bli "elektriska prestanda för strömförsörjningen", men det är kanske lite mindre troligt.
Om det nu kan tänkas handla om en strömförsörjning/ett nätaggregat, vill säga. Det är svårt att vara säker, men "load test" pekar på det.


Andreas Andersson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12