KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

deflector roll

Swedish translation: brytarrulle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deflector roll
Swedish translation:brytarrulle
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

11:44 Dec 7, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Valsverk, rullvagnar, lyftcylindrar
English term or phrase: deflector roll
deflector roll
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
brytarrulle
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5brytarrulleTomas Onsjö
4brytrulleReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brytarrulle


Explanation:
:-)

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brytrulle


Explanation:
Obs: Om rullen sitter på en brytare, så är det en brytarrulle, om den ändrar riktning på en plåtbana är den en brytrulle

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 181